fbpx

Notice of Privacy

CODSTER DE MEXICO SA DE CV, cares about the confidentiality and security of the personal data of its users and is committed to fully comply with the provisions of the Law applicable to the protection of personal data in possession of individuals.

CODSTER DE MEXICO SA DE CV, is responsible for collecting your personal data, indicating as address the one located at Bulevar Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra, number 169, in Colonia Ampliación Granada, Miguel Hidalgo Delegation, in Mexico City with postal code 11529, having the present at your disposal at the indicated address. 

CODSTER DE MEXICO SA DE CV, in compliance with the general and regulatory provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Law"), will use the terms and definitions indicated that the same law designates for the collection, treatment, storage, transfer, safeguarding and exercise of the rights of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, as well as those indicated in the Guidelines published by the Official Gazette of the Federation (hereinafter the "DOF") dated January 17, 2013.

The privacy statement on information on personal data in the possession of individuals is applicable to CODSTER DE MEXICO SA DE CV, not to those companies related to the declaring responsible and that for reasons of services provided or related have been collected, therefore they will be subject to their own privacy and security statements.

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

The personal data that we collect directly: When you provide it to us by various means, by participating in our promotions or by giving us information in order for us to provide you with a service. The data that we obtain by this means may be, among others: (i) names, surnames, addresses, telephones, emails, keys of the Federal Taxpayer Registry, information on payment methods (ii) all the information that the client has provided and / or provided to you throughout the contractual or commercial relationship established; (iii) those personal data and those related to the services provided by CODSTER DE MEXICO SA DE CV in the fulfillment of its obligations.

CODSTER DE MEXICO SA DE CV, points out that in order to comply with the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, sensitive personal data will be collected and processed exclusively those referring to tax information, RFC and bank data for the preparation of diagnoses, consultancies, preparation of financial reports of the company whose result allows our professionals to identify a better process of your company, for which we promise that they will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality. 

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, as well as provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our page.

The personal data that we obtain from these tracking technologies are those previously indicated, which we use to provide the service.

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

Provide the services and products required by you; Inform about changes or new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client; To comply with obligations to our customers; Evaluate the quality of the service, and Conduct internal studies on consumption habits

Likewise, we inform you that we may share the data collected only with third parties that are subsidiaries of the company CODSTER DE MEXICO SA DE CV and its subsidiaries, either in Mexico or any part of the world where there is some type of operation and commercialization, as well itself, you may transfer it to third parties without a commercial purpose, but only to fulfill the provision of the contracted services.

You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of these rights are through the presentation of the respective request to the mail personaldata@codster.io which must contain (i) full name of the owner, (ii) contact number, (iii) succinct description of the object of the request and (iv) reasons that motivate your request. The deadlines to meet your request will be those allowed by Law.

Likewise, CODSTER DE MEXICO SA DE CV in terms of article 16 section VI of the Law, this Privacy Notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practice, changes in our business model, or for other reasons.

For more information, please contact the privacy department or visit our website www.codster.io 

At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. For this, it is necessary that you present your request in the terms and with the requirements indicated in the previous paragraphs. 

Based on the provisions of articles 8, 15, 16, 17, 33 and 36 of the Law, and 14, 30, 41, 26, 27, 28, 68, 90 and 102 of its Regulations, as well as the eighteenth and twentieth of the guidelines of the Privacy Notice published in the DOF.